Fuel line (Large). The fuel line allows fuel to travel from the fuel tank to the carburetor and from the primer bulb to the fuel system.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Fuel Line 530069216
Manufacturer Part

Fuel Line 530069216

Genuine OEM Part # 530069216RC Item # 1987548Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Fuel line (Large). The fuel line allows fuel to travel from the fuel tank to the carburetor and from the primer bulb to the fuel system.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Fuel Line 530069216
$12.35
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Fuel line (Large). The fuel line allows fuel to travel from the fuel tank to the carburetor and from the primer bulb to the fuel system.
Loading stock status
$12.35
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 530069216 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Chainsaw, Hedge Trimmer, Lawn Mower, Leaf Blower, Pole Pruner, String Trimmer
Brands:
Husqvarna, Craftsman, Snapper, Cub Cadet, Green Machine, Weed Eater, Poulan, Poulan Pro, Lawn Boy, McCulloch, Paramount, Stihl

Related Articles & Videos

02:10
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Lawn Mower Leaking Gas — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Not Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
01:04
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Won't Stop Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
02:35
Troubleshooting
Riding Mower Blades Not Engaging — Riding Mower Troubleshooting
02:00
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Smoking — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Fuel Line
22431-VL0-P01 V-Belt
W10311524 Air Filter
71 Spark Plug
5304532229 Wheel
Recommended Tools & Accessories
SOS Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
1405 Fuel Tank
1460S Fuel Tank
131CB Multi Screwdriver

Fuel Line Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Fuel Line

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Fuel Line

If any of the fuel lines are dry or cracked, replace them. Don't try to cut off a piece of the fuel line and then reattach it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 120-878
Replaces Part Number 530008133B
Replaces Part Number 530021028
Replaces Part Number 530021025
Replaces Part Number 530021035
Replaces Part Number 530021037
Replaces Part Number 530021093
Replaces Part Number 530069664
Replaces Part Number 530008133
Replaces Part Number 530021014
Replaces Part Number 530021026
Replaces Part Number 530021023
Replaces Part Number 530021027
Replaces Part Number 530021042
Replaces Part Number 530014467
Replaces Part Number 530021132