Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Vacuum Parts
Vacuum Hose, Tube & Fitting Parts
Vacuum Hose
440007181 Hose
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Hose 440007181
Genuine OEM Part # 440007181
RC Item # 4454473
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
4 Related Expert Content
$80.20
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
4 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Cleaning tool hose assembly
$80.20
ADD TO CART
This part 440007181 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Vacuum Cleaner
Brands:
Hoover
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:59
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Belt Keeps Breaking — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
Hose Customer Reviews
Popular models
F5900-900 Parts
F5906900 Parts
F5914900 Parts
Shop by Brands
Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 40309007
Replaces Part Number 43491008
Replaces Part Number 43491039
Replaces Part Number 43491052
Replaces Part Number 90001351
Replaces Part Number 91001072
Replaces Part Number 43491074
Replaces Part Number 304042002