Cleaning tool hose assembly
Grid is 1 inch square
  Hose 440007181
Manufacturer Part

Hose 440007181

Genuine OEM Part # 440007181RC Item # 4454473Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Cleaning tool hose assembly
Grid is 1 inch square
  Hose 440007181
$80.20
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Cleaning tool hose assembly
Loading stock status
$80.20
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 440007181 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Vacuum Cleaner
Brands:
Hoover

Related Articles & Videos

01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
00:59
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Belt Keeps Breaking — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting

Hose Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 40309007
Replaces Part Number 43491008
Replaces Part Number 43491039
Replaces Part Number 43491052
Replaces Part Number 90001351
Replaces Part Number 91001072
Replaces Part Number 43491074
Replaces Part Number 304042002