Capscrew  5/16-18x1.5
Grid is 1 inch square
  Bolt 703906
Manufacturer Part

Bolt 703906

Genuine OEM Part # 703906RC Item # 2914180Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Capscrew  5/16-18x1.5
Grid is 1 inch square
  Bolt 703906
$2.80
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Capscrew 5/16-18x1.5
Loading stock status
$2.80
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 703906 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Drill, Edger, Lawn Mower, Leaf Blower, Microwave, Small Engine, Snowblower, Tiller, Wood Chipper
Brands:
Montgomery Wards, Craftsman, Murray, Snapper, Lawn Boy, Simplicity, Briggs & Stratton, Porter Cable

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Bolt
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray

Bolt Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1921221SM
Replaces Part Number 90211
Replaces Part Number 1921221SM
Replaces Part Number 7091540YP
Replaces Part Number 1921221
Replaces Part Number 7091540
Replaces Part Number 7091540YP
Replaces Part Number 17720
Replaces Part Number 1921221
Replaces Part Number 7017720
Replaces Part Number 7076935
Replaces Part Number 7090211
Replaces Part Number 7091066
Replaces Part Number 7091540
Replaces Part Number 76935
Replaces Part Number 80003615
Replaces Part Number 91066
Replaces Part Number 1712522
Replaces Part Number 6131220
Replaces Part Number 7091540SM
Replaces Part Number 919933
Replaces Part Number 921221