Fasten components firmly with this bolt, part number 874760620, made for select Husqvarna, Craftsman, MTD, Cub Cadet, Weed Eater, Poulan, Simplicity, American Yard Products, or Jonsered Lawn Mower, Small Engine, Snowblower, Tiller, String Trimmer, or Chainsaw.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Bolt 874760620
Manufacturer Part

Bolt 874760620

Genuine OEM Part # 874760620RC Item # 2971717Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Fasten components firmly with this bolt, part number 874760620, made for select Husqvarna, Craftsman, MTD, Cub Cadet, Weed Eater, Poulan, Simplicity, American Yard Products, or Jonsered Lawn Mower, Small Engine, Snowblower, Tiller, String Trimmer, or Chainsaw.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Bolt 874760620
$6.64
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Fasten components firmly with this bolt, part number 874760620, made for select Husqvarna, Craftsman, MTD, Cub Cadet, Weed Eater, Poulan, Simplicity, American Yard Products, or Jonsered Lawn Mower, Small Engine, Snowblower, Tiller, String Trimmer, or Chainsaw.
Loading stock status
$6.64
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 874760620 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Chainsaw, Lawn Mower, Small Engine, Snowblower, String Trimmer, Tiller
Brands:
Husqvarna, Craftsman, MTD, Cub Cadet, Weed Eater, Poulan, Simplicity, American Yard Products, Jonsered

Related Articles & Videos

01:14
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Not Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:04
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Won't Stop Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
02:35
Troubleshooting
Riding Mower Blades Not Engaging — Riding Mower Troubleshooting
02:00
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Smoking — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Bolt
22431-VL0-P01 V-Belt
W10311524 Air Filter
71 Spark Plug
5304532229 Wheel
Recommended Tools & Accessories
SOS Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
1405 Fuel Tank
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
1460S Fuel Tank

Bolt Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 817490620
Replaces Part Number 74760620
Replaces Part Number 173716
Replaces Part Number 74780620
Replaces Part Number 532173716
Replaces Part Number 874780620
Replaces Part Number 506626101
Replaces Part Number 532171187
Replaces Part Number 533050947
Replaces Part Number 533056739
Replaces Part Number 533122145
Replaces Part Number 516568400
Replaces Part Number 516570600