Fasten securely with this replacement flange nut, part number 712-3004A, built for select Montgomery Wards, Hoover, Kawasaki, Bolens, Craftsman, Huskee, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Snapper, Toro, Mantis, Cub Cadet, Green Machine, Ryobi, Lawn Boy, Black & Decker, or Skil Vacuum Cleaner, Lawn Mower, Snowblower, Tiller, String Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Edger, Log Splitter, Wood Chipper, or Drills.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Flange Nut 712-3004A
Manufacturer Part

Flange Nut 712-3004A

Genuine OEM Part # 712-3004ARC Item # 1621235Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Fasten securely with this replacement flange nut, part number 712-3004A, built for select Montgomery Wards, Hoover, Kawasaki, Bolens, Craftsman, Huskee, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Snapper, Toro, Mantis, Cub Cadet, Green Machine, Ryobi, Lawn Boy, Black & Decker, or Skil Vacuum Cleaner, Lawn Mower, Snowblower, Tiller, String Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Edger, Log Splitter, Wood Chipper, or Drills.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Flange Nut 712-3004A
$4.30
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Fasten securely with this replacement flange nut, part number 712-3004A, built for select Montgomery Wards, Hoover, Kawasaki, Bolens, Craftsman, Huskee, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Snapper, Toro, Mantis, Cub Cadet, Green Machine, Ryobi, Lawn Boy, Black & Decker, or Skil Vacuum Cleaner, Lawn Mower, Snowblower, Tiller, String Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Edger, Log Splitter, Wood...
Loading stock status
$4.30
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 712-3004A is compatible with:

Product Type:
Drill, Edger, Lawn Mower, Leaf Blower, Log Splitter, Snowblower, String Trimmer, Tiller, Vacuum Cleaner, Wood Chipper
Brands:
Hoover, Montgomery Wards, Bolens, Craftsman, Huskee, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Snapper, Toro, Cub Cadet, Green Machine, Ryobi, Lawn Boy, Mantis, Kawasaki, Skil, Black & Decker

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
00:59
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Belt Keeps Breaking — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Flange Nut Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1732499
Replaces Part Number 753-04056
Replaces Part Number 01000635
Replaces Part Number 1000635
Replaces Part Number 1818112
Replaces Part Number 1904582
Replaces Part Number 712-3004
Replaces Part Number 912-3004A
Replaces Part Number GW-1732499
Replaces Part Number GW-1904582
Replaces Part Number GW-325274
Replaces Part Number GW-37-010
Replaces Part Number GW-7123004A
Replaces Part Number GW-92017
Replaces Part Number GW-B1732499
Replaces Part Number HG-43064
Replaces Part Number IH-938017-R1
Replaces Part Number WD-131-911