Capscrew 3/8-16x1.25
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw 703871
Manufacturer Part

Screw 703871

Genuine OEM Part # 703871RC Item # 2914159Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Capscrew 3/8-16x1.25
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw 703871
$6.04
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Capscrew 3/8-16x1.25
Loading stock status
$6.04
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 703871 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Drill, Lawn Mower, Pressure Washer, Small Engine, Snowblower, String Trimmer, Tiller, Vacuum Cleaner, Wood Chipper
Brands:
Hoover, Craftsman, Murray, Snapper, Simplicity, Briggs & Stratton, Porter Cable

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
00:59
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Belt Keeps Breaking — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
341241 Drive Belt
W11460958 Filter
140163761020 Brushroll
W10311524 Air Filter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1920415SM
Replaces Part Number 1920415SM
Replaces Part Number 7091328YP
Replaces Part Number 1920415
Replaces Part Number 7091328
Replaces Part Number 7091328YP
Replaces Part Number 1652193
Replaces Part Number 1920415
Replaces Part Number 2820415
Replaces Part Number 2820415SM
Replaces Part Number 3031097
Replaces Part Number 3031123
Replaces Part Number 6375320
Replaces Part Number 705016
Replaces Part Number 7076927
Replaces Part Number 7076941
Replaces Part Number 7090143
Replaces Part Number 7090587
Replaces Part Number 7091328
Replaces Part Number 70928726
Replaces Part Number 715150
Replaces Part Number 76927
Replaces Part Number 76941
Replaces Part Number 80004842
Replaces Part Number 90143
Replaces Part Number 90587
Replaces Part Number 91328
Replaces Part Number 917400
Replaces Part Number 920415
Replaces Part Number 928726
Replaces Part Number 930579