Washer-wave
Grid is 1 inch square
  Washer 936-0232
Manufacturer Part

Washer 936-0232

Genuine OEM Part # 936-0232RC Item # 1842719Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Washer-wave
Grid is 1 inch square
  Washer 936-0232
$5.26
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Washer-wave
Loading stock status
$5.26
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 936-0232 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Edger, Lawn Mower, Leaf Blower, Log Splitter, Snowblower, String Trimmer, Tiller, Vacuum Cleaner, Wood Chipper
Brands:
Hoover, Montgomery Wards, Bolens, Craftsman, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Cub Cadet, Turf King, Kawasaki

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
00:59
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Belt Keeps Breaking — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Washer
341241 Drive Belt
W11460958 Filter
140163761020 Brushroll
W10311524 Air Filter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Washer Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 01000874
Replaces Part Number 1000874
Replaces Part Number 1552-002
Replaces Part Number 706-095123
Replaces Part Number 706-11979
Replaces Part Number 736-0230
Replaces Part Number 736-0232
Replaces Part Number 736-0232P
Replaces Part Number IH-63041-C1